MEET OUR ALUMNI ORGANIZATIONS

 

ALL OF THESE COMPANIES HAVE HAD ATLEAST (1) PARTICIPANT IN THE NEXT ACADEMY FOR 2018, 2019, 2020 or 2021. MANY OF THESE COMPANIES HAVE HAD MULTIPLE PARTICIPANTS.

THE COMPANY EXCLUSIVE PARTICIPANT FIRMS (NOTED WITH AN *) HAVE HAD ATLEAST 20 PARTICIPANTS.

 

ABB

ACI

AEC GROUP

AI SOLUTIONS

A.J. SHAEFFER’S SONS, INC.

ALDRIGE ELECTRIC

ASCHINGER ELECTRIC

ASHLAR MECHANICAL CORPORATION

BATTAGLIA ELECTRIC, INC.

BLACK & MCDONALD

BLACKHAWK-NEFF

BOLAND TRANE

BRUCE & MERRILEES ELECTRIC CO.

CACHE VALLEY ELECTRIC, INC.

CARR & DUFF, INC.

CARR ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC. (CETI)

CHARLES H. MACDONALD ELECTRIC, INC.

CHERRY CITY ELECTRIC

CIR ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

CONTEMPORARY ELECTRICAL SERVICES

CROCKETT FACILITIES

CRW

D&M

D.F. BEST COMPANY

DAGOSTINO ELECTRONIC SERVICES

DAVID J. JOSEPH COMPANY (DJJ)

DONATELLI ELECTRIC

DYNALECTRIC COMPANY

E-CON ELECTRIC

E-J ELECTRIC T&D LLC

EC ELECTRIC

EGAN COMPANY

ELCNOR-HAWKEYE

FERGUSON ELECTRIC

FERNDALE ELECTRIC

FERRY ELECTRIC

FIELDS ELECTRICAL SALES

FOLEY ELECTRIC

FREESTATE ELECTRIC

FTBA - DIVISION OF HENRON ELECTRICAL RESOURCES, LLC

G.R. NOTO ELECTRIC

GRAYBAR ELECTRIC

GUARANTEE ELECTRICAL COMPANY

H.B. FRAZER COMPANY

HANENKAMP ELECTRIC COMPANY

HANLON ELECTRIC

HARLAN ELECTRIC

HATZEL & BUEHLER

HAUGLAND ENERGY LLC

HAUGLAND ENERGY VI

HEWITT YOUNG ELECTRIC

HEY ELECTRIC

HOLMES ELECTRIC

HOOPER CORPORATION

IB ABEL

J BATHE ELECTRIC

J.E. RICHARDS

JAMES S. SULLIVAN CABLE CO, INC.

JPG PLUMBING

KAEMMERLEN ELECTRIC

KAISER

KAY BEE ELECTRIC

KIRLIN GROUP

LAIBE ELECTRIC

LAN-TEL COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

LE MYERS

LEBER ELECTRIC

LEE PLUMBING, HEATING, COOLING, & ELECTRIC

LIGHTHOUSE ELECTRIC COMPANY

LIMBACH

LINECOM, INC.

M&W ELECTRIC

MARE SOLUTIONS

MATRIX NAC

MCDONOUGH ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

MCPHEE ELECTRIC

MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON

MICHELS US

MICHELS POWER

MILLER BROS.

MILLER ELECTRIC

MILLER ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION

MILWAUKEE TOOL

MJ ELECTRIC

MORROW MEADOWS*

NEW RIVER ELECTRICAL CORP.

NORTH CENTRAL OHIO NECA

NORTHEAST LINE CHAPTER OF NECA

NORTHLINE UTILITIES*

O'CONNELL ELECTRIC COMPANY

OREGON-COLUMBIA CHAPTER OF NECA

PACIFIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS, INC.

PAR ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS, INC.

PAYNECREST ELECTRIC

PENN-DEL-JERSEY CHAPTER OF NECA

PHALCON - JBL

PHALCON - McPHEE

 

PHALCON, LTD*

POTOMAC TESTING, INC.

POWER SOLUTIONS

POWERHAWKE

PRIMARY SYSTEMS, INC.

R&R MECHANICAL

RICHARDSON-WAYLAND ELECTRICAL COMPANY

RIGGS DISTLER & COMPANY, INC.

ROMAN ELECTRIC

ROSENDIN

SAC VALLEY ELECTRIC, INC.

SACHS ELECTRIC COMPANY

SARGENT ELECTRIC COMPANY

SCHAEFFER ELECTRIC COMPANY

SCHULTHEIS ELECTRIC

SHAW ELECTRIC

SHEA ELECTRIC & COMMUNICATIONS LLC

SHELLY ELECTRIC CO., INC.

SINGLETON ELECTRIC CO.

SOUTHEASTERN MICHIGAN CHAPTER OF NECA

SOUTHWIRE COMPANY

SPECIFIED ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS, LLC

SPEELMAN ELECTRIC

ST. LOUIS CHAPTER OF NECA

SUPERIOR ELECTRIC GREAT LAKES COMPANY

T.D. PADESKY ELECTRIC

T.P. ELECTRIC, INC

T&R COMMUNICATIONS, INC

TD4 ELECTRICAL LLC

TDN ELECTRIC, INC.

TEC-CORP

THE TALBOT CORPORATION

THOMPSON ELECTRIC

TICE ELECTRIC COMPANY

TJR ENTERPRISES

TRIANGLE ELECTRIC, INC.

UNITED ELECTRIC

UTILITIES INSTRUMENTATION SERVICE

VALIANT ELECTRIC

VALIANT ENERGY SERVICE

VAN ERT ELECTRIC

WAMPOLE-MILLER, INC.

WASHINGTON D.C. CHAPTER OF NECA

WELSBACH ELECTRIC

WEST SIDE HAMMER ELECTRIC

WESTERN PA CHAPTER OF NECA

WILSON CONSTRUCTION

WISCONSIN CHAPTER OF NECA

WL GARY

YATES ELECTRIC

JOIN OUR 2022 WAITLIST

SUBSCRIBE AND GET A SNEAK PEEK OF OUR CLASS "LEADING SELF"